Sushma Belleza Luxury Apartments- A Complete Review

Sushma Belleza is a gold series residential housing project from one of the regions largest developers The Sushma Group.

This blog post is a comprehensive review of the project.

Review Overview
Location
Apartment sizes
Price
Amenities
Value for money
SUMMARY
4.4

Sushma Belleza is an upcoming luxury housing project in Zirakpur, Punjab. It offers the following inventory:

  1. 3 BHK plus servant room- Area 2300 sq feet, price starts 1.09 crores
  2. 3 BHK plus lounge plus servant room- Area 2800 sq feet, price starts 1.40 crores
  3. 4 BHK plus servant room- Area 3400 sq feet, price starts 1.70 crores

The project will begin deliveries around the year 2024 and is one of the most spacious and luxurious projects of Zirakpur. 

Sushma Belleza Common Features Table
BuilderSushma Buildtech
LocationAirport Road, Zirakpur- Panchkula Stretch
Total Area of the project20 acres
Construction technologyBlocks
FurnishingsSemi-furnished, Washrooms, Kitchen, wardrobes, ac fittings etc.
Parking1 in Basement
Green AreaCentral lawn plus 4 acres common
Extra CostsIFMS @30 rs per sq ft,  GST, Registry
Distance to Airport12-13 KM but will reduce once the airport road is complete
Banks Approved byAll major public and private banks
Get a QuoteCall: 6283060221

Read the full review below.

About The Builder

Sushma Group Zirakpur is one of the biggest real estate developers in Punjab. The group has completed multiple residential and commercial projects in the Zirakpur and Mohali region of the Tricity and has been one of the most consistent builders in terms of quality and possession.

The group has a wide range of inventory and there are multiple commercial and residential investment options for the interested buyer.

Belleza is the first gold series product from the builder and it is expected to be one of the best projects in the region.

For any information on the group kindly feel free to get in touch.

Belleza is a part of integrated City- Sushma Downtown

Sushma Belleza is a part of a massive 60-acre township known as Sushma Downtown which is further a part of a 260-acre mega township approved by GMADA.

It is located on the airport road Mohali or PR7 road which will connect the Delhi highway to the Shimla highway and Panchkula.

Sushma downtown is an integrated city that will enhance the quality of life of the residents. The idea behind the township is to build a strong network of infrastructure such as power, roads, drainage, sewage, etc. inside this integrated township.

 

The township will have a mix of residential and commercial spaces that will be resource-efficient ecosystems. Sushma Downtown is designed and planned by renowned architects & planners: Subhash & Associates.

Location

Belleza is located on the airport road Mohali which, when complete, will connect the International airport to the Kalka-Shimla highway.

The project is just a minute’s distance away from brands like Decathlon, Starbucks, Mcdonalds, and Burger King. 24*7 shuttles will be available in the project to take you to these stores.

The good news is that GMADA (Greater Mohali Area Development Authority) has handed over 100 acres of land to NHAI ( National Highway Authority of India) which is building this road.

The road will be connected to the Shimla-Kalka highway, Pinjore, Baddi, Yamanunagar, and Majri Chowk in Panchkula.

Master Plan

Inventory

Sushma Belleza Zirakpur offers a mix of low-rise and high-rise apartments. The project has the following inventory:

Low Rise

  1. 3 BHK plus Attendant (2300  sq. Feet)
  2. 3 BHK plus Attendant (2400  sq. Feet)

High Rise: 

  1. 3 BHK plus staff plus lounge (2800 sq. Feet)
  2. 3 BHK plus staff plus lounge (2815 sq. Feet)
  3. 4 BHK plus staff plus lounge (3400 sq. Feet)

Sushma Belleza Floor Plan

Belleza has one of the most spacious and aesthetic floor plans in the town. There is enough provision for big balconies, ventilation and sunlight.

The low rise floor plans come with a ground floor that has a private garden !

2300 Square feet Low Rise Layout plan

SUSHMA Belleza_2300 sqft Cluster Plan - -Low Rise

2300 sqft Cluster Plan – Low Rise

SUSHMA Belleza_2300 sqft Unit Plan - -Low Rise

Sushma Belleza Zirakpur High Rise Layout Plans

2800 Square feet High Rise Cluster plan & Layout plan

SUSHMA Belleza_2800 sqft clusterPlan

2800 sqft Cluster plan

SUSHMA Belleza_2800 sqft Unit Plan

2800 sqft Unit Plan

2815 Square feet High Rise Cluster plan & Layout plan

SUSHMA Belleza_2815 sqft cluster Plan

2815 sqft cluster Plan

SUSHMA Belleza_2815 sqft Unit Plan

2815 sqft Unit Plan

3400 Square feet High Rise Cluster plan & Layout plan

SUSHMA Belleza 3400 sqft cluster Plan

3400 sq ft floor plan

SUSHMA Belleza 3400 sqft Unit Plan

Comparison

Kindly rotate your phone to see the complete table on mobile

SUSHMA Belleza Detailed Inventory Table
Unit Size4 BHK + Lounge + servant3 BHK + Lounge + servant3 BHK + Servant
BuilderSushma BuildtecchSushma BuildtecchSushma Buildtecch
LocationZirakpurZirakpurZirakpur
Total Area of the project20 acres21 acres22 acres
Construction technologyBlocksBlocksBlocks
Number of Floors20205
Approx.  completion date2024-252025-262025-26
Approx. Super Area (Sq. Ft)340028002400
Approx. Carpet Area (Sq. Ft)2076.251699.91317.5
Basic Sales Price (rs)170000001400000010990000
Approx Per sq feet Super area (rs)480048004746
Approx. Per Sq feet carpet area (rs)786079068645
Furnishingssemi furnishedsemi furnishedsemi furnished
Parking1 Basement1 Basement1 Basement
Green AreaCentral lawn plus 4 acres commonCentral lawn plus 4 acres commonCentral lawn plus 4 acres common
Extra CostsIFMS @30 rs per sq ft, GST, RegistryIFMS @30 rs per sq ft, GST, RegistryIFMS @30 rs per sq ft, GST, Registry
Distance to Airport13 KM13 KM13 KM
Master Bedroom Size12.0″×17.0″12.0″×17.0″12.0″×17.0″
Master Bathroom Size6.0″×10.0″5.6″×10.0″12.0″×6.0″
Master Balcony Size6.0″ Wide5.0″ Wide4.0″ Wide
Bedroom 1 size11.0″×16.0″11.0″×15.0″15.4″×12.0″
Bedroom 2 size11.0″×16.0″11.0″×16.0″10.7″×13.0″
Bedroom 3 size11.0″×14.0″NANA
Bathroom 1 Size5.0″×8.0″5.0″×8.0″8.5″×6.0″
Bathroom 2 Size5.0″×8.0″5.0″×8.0″5.0″×8.0″
Bathroom 3 Size5.8″×8.0″NANA
Balcony 1 Size6.0″ Wide6.0″ Wide4.0″ Wide
Balcony 2 Size6.0″ Wide6.0″ Wide4.0″ Wide
Balcony 3 Size5.0″ WideNANA
Banks Approved byAll major public and private banks
Get a QuoteCall: 6283060221

Sushma Belleza Payment Plans

The company offers 3 different payment plans at the moment, however, the payment plan could be made flexible in certain cases according to the customer’s needs.

1. Construction Linked Plan

In the construction linked plan, you pay as the construction progresses. If there is a loan component the bank will approve the payment before every tranche is released to the builder.

This payment plan is ideal for customers who want to pay slowly and steadily as the construction progresses.

2. Partial down payment plan

If you choose the partial down payment plan, you can avail of a 7 % discount on the basic sale price in case of a high rise and 5 % in case of a low rise.

This discount is apart from the normal discounting.

3. Down payment plan

If you have the money available you can avail of a very good down payment discount on any product at the Sushma Group, Belleza included.

On a high rise, the down payment discount is 10% on the basic sales price and on a low rise product, the down payment discount is 10% of the Basic price.

Schedule a Visit

Schedule a site visit to Sushma Belleza  or contact at 6283060221. 

Sushma Belleza Brochure

You can download the brochure below:

Sushma Belleza Sample Flat Company Video

The Kitchen

The kitchen is perhaps one of the most important and visible parts of the house.

A spacious kitchen with room and provisions for modern kitchen equipment is perhaps as important as any other part of the house.

Apartments have a separate dry and a wet section in the kitchen which helps maintain hygiene and aesthetic sense in the house.

Double sinks, soft closure high-quality cabinets, provisions for a dishwasher, etc. are some of the nice features in this kitchen.

There is a very thoughtful herb garden provision as well which enables the residents to grow their own herbs and spices.

Sushma Belleza offers one of the largest balconies for any apartments in the region. Bigger balconies provide a lot of utility value to an apartment. In fact, I have written a complete blog detailing the benefits of big balconies.

The Clubhouse

The clubhouse at Sushma Belezza Zirakpur is a massive 20,000 square feet.  The clubhouse at Belleza is not just a place to socialize but also to rejuvenate oneself.

  • An Olympic size swimming pool
  • Splash Poll for Kids
  • Steam/Sauna
  • Banquet Hall with Kitchen
  • Squash court
  • Kid’s room
  • Gymnasium
  • Yoga/Meditation Terrace
  • Games room

The possession date of Sushma Belleza

The construction has started and the possession is expected circa 2024.

RERA Number

Sushma Belleza is RERA registered project with the RERA number: PBRERA-SAS79-PR0680

You can check the RERA certification on the official Punjab RERA website here: Check the RERA certificate.

Distance to Major Landmarks

LandmarkDistance (Km)Time (minutes)
Elante Mall1120
Ambala Cantt4152
Sector 17 Chandigarh1730
International Airport1220
Chandigarh Railway Station1219
Max Hospital2228
Fortis Hospital1927
PGI Chandigarh2025
Alchemist Hospital1014
Sector 6, Panchkula Hospital1419
Shimla113160
Kasauli9059
Macdonalds12
Starbucks12
Decathlon12
Delhi Highway12
Major supermarkets25
Source: Google maps
These distances & time are bound to decrease once airport road is complete

Other Amenities

I am listing some other amenities at the project for the benefit of the reader:

  • Prayer/Meditation Lawn
  • Open Air Gym
  • Yoga Lawn
  • Reflexology
  • Central Lawn
  • Accent mounds
  • Organic garden with tuck shops
  • Colour garden
  • Elder’s court for senior citizen’s
  • Shopping Plaza
  • Cricket practice pitch
  • Half Basketball Court
  • Badminton court
  • Seating lawn
  • Amphitheater
  • Palm plaza/Orchard
  • Seating Pavilion
  • Tree groves
  • Kids Plantation area- Teach your kids to care for the planet and let them plant trees. The trees grow with the children

Greenery At the Project

Shivalik hills are visible from the project on most days and these hills form a great backdrop.

There is a 4-acre park planned within the township which is a huge area and easily one of the biggest in the region.

The roads inside the society are lined with trees and greens and this will add to the green cover of the project.

All the parks and the greenery will be managed by an expert facility management team so you can rest assured that the parks will be healthy and fit for use all around the year.

Some other green features of the project include intelligent lighting and parking, Electric vehicle charging points, Walking and cycling tracks, and shuttle service to decrease the use of vehicles.

Organic farm for the residents

Sushma Belleza Zirakpur has a dedicated organic farm where residents can grow their own chemical-free vegetables.

It is common knowledge that most of the vegetables we get from the market have harmful pesticides and insecticides sprayed.

If a resident can spare time to work in this garden then he or she can rid their homes of chemical-laden veggies.

LEED Certification

Leed certification stands for leadership in energy and environmental design.  It is an internationally recognized green building certification system.

This certification is developed by the U.S green building council.

Some of the metrics that this certification rates on are:

  • Energy savings
  • Water efficiency
  • Co2 emissions reduction
  • Improved indoor environmental quality
  • Resource utilization

Sushma Group Authorised Service Partner

Sushma Group Zirakpur as a matter of policy sells its products exclusively through authorized service partners.

You will need to visit Sushma Belleza with an authorized service partner mandatorily.

I am an authorized service partner for Sushma Group Products including Belleza. 

You can read my google reviews here: Read Flatooz Google Reviews

You can contact me on 6283060221.

Author

You may also like…